Vol. XVIII · Free shipping $75+ · Read the collection
Feature · Product Review

Isopropyl Myristate Size:25Litre and home care blends

Isopropyl Myristate Size:25Litre and home care blendsIsopropyl Myristate is a cosmetic grade ester derived from isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. It is widely used in skincare, haircare, and cosmetic formulations for its emollient and skin conditioning properties. This lightweight, non greasy ingredient helps improve the texture and spreadability of creams, lotions, and serums, contributing to a smooth and refined finish in formulations. Benefits: Enhances product spreadability and absorption Acts as

SKU: 835028544 · From eipa.cz

4.8
USD11.05 USD51.05

Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $2.76 Learn more

Shipping Estimate
USA
  • USA
  • CAN

Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 10 - Nov 15

Description

and home care blends

Massage oil base or blended with essential oils

Skin Care Use: Included in a variety of cosmetic blends

Valued for its rich scent and versatility

Isopropyl Myristate Size:25Litre and home care blendsIsopropyl Myristate is a cosmetic grade ester derived from isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. It is widely used in skincare, haircare, and cosmetic formulations for its emollient and skin conditioning properties. This lightweight, non greasy ingredient helps improve the texture and spreadability of creams, lotions, and serums, contributing to a smooth and refined finish in formulations. Benefits: Enhances product spreadability and absorption Acts as

Exchange/Return Notes
  • We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
  • Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
  • To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy

You may also like

recommand products